RUTH E PLOSKI V DAVID L WISZ (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] Defendant argues that the trial court failed to consider relevant evidence that plaintiff engaged in manipulation regarding the child’s vaccinations, violated the JOA by unilaterally choosing a dentist, and was involved in alternative medicine. After a thorough review of the voluminous trial-court record, we are convinced that defendant’s arguments on this point are without merit and the trial court’s findings of fact were not against the great weight of the evidence. Defendant also challenges the trial court’s findings under MCL 722.23(d), which requires consideration of “[t]he length of time the child has lived in a stable, satisfactory environment, and the desirability of maintaining continuity,” and MCL 722.23(e), which concerns “[t]he permanence, as a family unit, of the existing or proposed custodial home or homes.” -9- Defendant argues that the trial court should have determined that both of the factors favored him.