RUTH E PLOSKI V DAVID L WISZ (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] Riemer v Johnson, 311 Mich App 632, 641; 876 NW2d 279 (2015). The trial court’s findings and conclusions regarding these factors “need not include consideration of every piece of evidence entered and argument raised by the parties.” MacIntyre v MacIntyre (On Remand), 267 Mich App 449, 452; 705 NW2d 144 (2005). “In reviewing the findings, this Court defers to the trial court’s determination of credibility.” Berger v Berger, 277 Mich App 700, 707; 747 NW2d 336 (2008) (cleaned up). Defendant first challenges the trial court’s findings under MCL 722.23(b), which requires consideration of “[t]he capacity and disposition of the parties involved to give the child love, affection, and guidance and to continue the education and raising of the child in his or her -8- religion or creed, if any.” The trial court found that factor (b) favored plaintiff based on defendant’s failure to provide appropriate guidance to DHW. Throughout the hearing, defendant repeatedly disobeyed court orders.