PEOPLE OF MI V ANDREW MICHAEL ARTINIAN (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] People v Lugo, 214 Mich App 699, 710; 542 NW2d 921 (1995). In sum, there was sufficient evidence to enable the jury to find beyond a reasonable doubt that Celene aided or abetted the manufacture of 20 or more but less than 200 plants of marijuana. 2. MAINTAINING A DRUG HOUSE Celene next argues that there was insufficient evidence to support her conviction of maintaining a drug house. We disagree. MCL 333.7405(1)(d) provides that a person shall not: Knowingly keep or maintain a store, shop, warehouse, dwelling, building, vehicle, boat, aircraft, or other structure or place that is frequented by persons using controlled substances in violation of this article for the purpose of using controlled substances or that is used for keeping or selling controlled substances in violation of this article. “The phrase ‘keep or maintain’ implies usage with some degree of continuity that can be deduced by actual observation of repeated acts or circumstantial evidence . . . that conduces to the same conclusion.” People v Thompson, 477 Mich 146, 155; 730 NW2d 708 (2007).