IN RE WARNER ESTATE (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] Even accepting respondent’s contention that there are discrepancies in the personal inventory of the estate, respondent has not pointed to any record evidence suggesting that petitioner acted fraudulently to misrepresent or conceal the household effects that formed part of the estate, or that she neglected her fiduciary duty to prepare an inventory for the estate, or an amended inventory, in compliance with MCL 700.3706 or MCL 700.3708. MCL 700.3706 requires that a personal representative “prepare an inventory of property owned by the decedent at the time of death, listing it with reasonable detail[.]” Likewise, MCL 700.3708 states, in pertinent part, as follows: If property not included in the original inventory comes to the knowledge of a personal representative or if the personal representative learns that the value or description indicated in the original inventory for an item is