PEOPLE OF MI V DAVID JAMES NEFF (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] Nowack, 462 Mich at 400. An appellate court must resolve all conflicts in the evidence in favor of the prosecution and not interfere with the jury’s determinations regarding the weight of the evidence and the credibility of the witnesses. -1- People v Unger, 278 Mich App 210, 222; 749 NW2d 272 (2008). “The testimony of a victim need not be corroborated in [CSC] prosecutions.” MCL 750.520h. Therefore, the victim’s testimony alone may be sufficient to support a conviction of criminal sexual conduct. People v Szalma, 487 Mich 708, 724; 790 NW2d 662 (2010). Defendant was charged with violating MCL 750.520c(1)(b)(i), which provides that “[a] person is guilty of criminal sexual conduct in the second degree if the person engages in sexual contact with another person,” the victim is “at least 13 but less than 16 years of age,” and the defendant “is a member of the same household as the victim.”