PEOPLE OF MI V RONALD DUANE ROSEBURGH (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] Id. We will not resolve witness credibility questions or interfere with the fact-finder’s determination of the weight of evidence. People v Eisen, 296 Mich App 326, 331; 820 NW2d 229 (2012). The trier of fact, not a n appellate court, determines what inferences may be fairly drawn from the evidence and the weight to be accorded them. People v Hardiman, 466 Mich 417, 428; 646 NW2d 158 (2002). Defendant was convicted of possession of counterfeit money in violation of MCL 750.254, which provides in relevant part: Any person who . . . shall have in his possession, any false, altered, forged or counterfeit bill or note . . . with intent to utter or pass the same, or to render the same current as true, knowing the same to be false, forged or counterfeit, shall be guilty of a felony, punishable by imprisonment . . . . -1- To sustain a conviction for violating MCL 750.254, the prosecution must prove that: (1) “defendant had in his possession a counterfeit bill or bills,” (2) defendant “intended to ‘utter’ or ‘pass’ or ‘render’ those bills as true,” and (3) defendant knew “that [the] bills are