IN RE LUCCUS PAYNE STILLER (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] Solloway, 316 Mich App at 181. “[I]t is for the trier of fact, not the appellate court, to determine what inferences may be fairly drawn from the evidence and to determine the weight to be accorded those inferences.” People v Hardiman, 466 Mich 417, 428; 646 NW2d 158 (2002). This Court does not interfere with the factfinder’s determinations regarding the weight of the evidence and the credibility of the witnesses. People v Unger, 278 Mich App 210, 222; 749 NW2d 272 (2008). -1- MCL 750.237a(4) states, in relevant part, “an individual who possesses a weapon in a weapon free school zone is guilty of a misdemeanor.” The definition of “weapon free school zone” includes school property. MCL 750.237a(6)(e). Possession of a weapon can be either actual or constructive. People v Minch, 493 Mich 87, 91; 825 NW2d 560 (2012).