NICHOLAS DAVID BURNETT V TRACY LYNN AHOLA (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] Two genetic tests showed that Derek was not, and Nicholas was, JDA’s biological father. Defendants contend that the trial court erroneously found Nicholas to have standing to challenge Derek’s presumed paternity pursuant to MCL 722.1441(3)(a). We affirm. Under ROPA, an “alleged father . . . who by his actions could have fathered the child,” MCL 722.1433(c), may, under limited circumstances, challenge the paternity of a “presumed father . . . who is presumed to be the child’s father by virtue of his marriage to the child’s mother at the time of the child’s conception or birth.” MCL 722.1433(e); MCL 722.1441; Glaubius v Glaubius, 306 Mich App 157, 165-166; 855 NW2d 221 (2014).