IN RE S M L PFEIFFLE MINOR (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] To the extent respondent did engage in services, her caseworker testified that, in her opinion, she did not demonstrate a benefit from the services designed to address her parenting skills. See In re Frey, 297 Mich App 242, 248; 824 NW2d 569 (2012). Respondent also argues that termination was premature because she was not provided with a case service plan in relation to SMLP. However, because respondent’s parental rights to SMLP were terminated at the initial dispositional hearing, she was not entitled to reasonable reunification services. See MCL 722.638(3); MCL 712A.18f(1)(b). Moreover, MCL 712A.19a(2)(c) provides that, “Reasonable efforts to reunify the child and family must be made in all cases except if . . . [t]he parent has had rights to the child’s siblings involuntarily terminated[,]” and respondent’s rights to SLEP were terminated over a month before the instant termination of her rights to SMLP. There is also no evidence that respondent would have complied with services to the point where she would have been “able to provide proper care and custody within a reasonable