PEOPLE OF MI V TAMIKA ROCHELLE LLOYD (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] People v Tennyson, 487 Mich 730, 735; 790 NW2d 354 (2010) (internal quotations and citations omitted). All conflicts in the evidence must be resolved in favor of the prosecution and we will not interfere with the jury s determinations regarding the weight of the evidence and the credibility of the witnesses. People v Unger, 278 Mich App 210, 222; 749 NW2d 272 (2008). However, [c]ircumstantial evidence and reasonable inferences arising from that evidence can constitute satisfactory proof of the elements of a crime. People v Allen, 201 Mich App 98, 100; 505 NW2d 869 (1993). B. Analysis MCL 445.65(1)(a), in relevant part, provides: (1) A person shall not do any of the following: -2- (a) With intent to defraud or violate the law, use or attempt to use the personal identifying information of another person to do either of the following: (i) Obtain credit, goods, services, money, property, a vital record, a confidential telephone record, medical records or information, or employment. Personal identifying information is defined as a name, number, or other information that is used for the purpose of identifying a specific person or providing access to a person s financial accounts, including, but not limited to, a person s name, address, telephone number or social security