ROBERT J SMITTER V THORNAPPLE TOWNSHIP (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] Id. [T]he WCAC s interpretation and application of a provision of the WDCA [Worker s Disability Compensation Act, MCL 418.101 et seq.] is entitled to considerable deference from this Court where that interpretation is not clearly incorrect. McCaul v Modern Tile & Carpet, 248 Mich App 610, 619; 640 NW2d 589 (2001), quoting Rahman, 245 Mich App at 117.1 This case concerns coordination of benefits pursuant to MCL 418.354(1) and reimbursement by the SIF under the dual employment provision in MCL 418.372(1)(b). The dual employment provision of the WDCA governs the payment of weekly wage-loss benefits to an employee with dual employers. MCL 418.372(1) provides, in pertinent part: If an employee was engaged in more than 1 employment at the time of a personal injury or a personal injury resulting in death, the employer in whose employment the injury or injury resulting in death occurred is liable for all the injured employee s medical, rehabilitation, and burial benefits. Weekly benefits shall be apportioned as follows: 1 At oral argument, the Attorney General asserted that Rahman was no longer good law because its statement of the standard of review had been overruled by In re Complaint of Rovas Against SBC Michigan, 482 Mich 90; 754 NW2d 259 (2008). We disagree.