PEOPLE OF MI V RALPH HENRY MILLER JR
[…] It’s fine,” and I said no, it’s not, and then he pulled off my pants and started to perform oral sex on me . . . . “An act of cunnilingus, by definition, involves an act of sexual penetration.” People v Legg, 197 Mich App 131, 132; 494 NW2d 797 (1992). As such, we conclude that there was no clear or obvious error in the scoring of OV 11 at 25 points. MCL 777.41. OV 4 Defendant contends that OV 4 was erroneously scored at 10 points. Ten points must be assessed for OV 4 if “[s]erious psychological injury requiring professional treatment occurred to a victim[.]” MCL 777.34(1)(a). MCL 777.34(2) states that 10 points should be assessed “if the serious psychological injury may require professional treatment. In making this determination, the fact that treatment has not been sought is not conclusive” (emphasis added). We are not persuaded by defendant’s contention that there was no evidence of serious psychological injury to the victim requiring professional treatment.