PEOPLE OF MI V NAOMI ELIZABETH REESE
[…] [People v Nowack, 462 Mich 392, 399-400; 614 NW2d 78 (2000).] Additionally, “[t]his Court will not interfere with the jury's role of determining the weight of the evidence or deciding the credibility of the witnesses.” People v Fletcher, 260 Mich App 531, 561; 679 NW2d 127 (2004). Defendant was convicted of OUIL under MCL 257.625(1)(b), which provides, in relevant part: (1) A person, whether licensed or not, shall not operate a vehicle upon a highway or other place open to the general public or generally accessible to motor vehicles, including an area designated for the parking of vehicles, within this state if the person is operating while intoxicated. As used in this section, “operating while intoxicated” means . . . (b) The person has an alcohol content of 0.08 grams or more per 100 milliliters of blood, per 210 liters of breath, or per 67 milliliters of urine . . . . Defendant does not dispute that the vehicle was on a public highway, that her blood alcohol content exceeded 0.08 grams of alcohol