JACKOB TRAKHTENBERG V DEBORAH H MCKELVY
[…] Plaintiff was convicted of three counts of CSC II, MCL 750.520c(1)(a), which provides: (1) A person is guilty of criminal sexual conduct in the second degree if the person engages in sexual contact with another person and if any of the following circumstances exists: (a) That other person is under 13 years of age. MCL 750.520a(q) defines “sexual contact” as “the intentional touching of the victim’s or actor’s intimate parts or the intentional touching of the clothing covering the immediate area of the victim’s or actor’s intimate parts, if that intentional touching can reasonably be construed as being for