RONALD JOHNSON V STATE FARM MUT AUTO INS CO
[…] The reimbursement ordered under this subdivision shall include all benefits and costs paid or incurred by the assigned claims facility and all benefits and costs paid or incurred by insurers determined not to be obligated to provide applicable personal protection insurance benefits, including reasonable attorney fees and interest at the rate prescribed in section 3175 as of December 31 of the year preceding the determination of the circuit court. -5- However, MCL 500.3172 simply indicates that the assigned-claim insurer “is entitled to reimbursement from the defaulting insurers to the extent of their financial responsibility.” MCL 500.3175 likewise provides that “[t]he insurer to whom claims have been assigned shall preserve and enforce rights to indemnity or reimbursement against third parties.”