DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY V HERNAN F GOMEZ (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] However, the parties dispute the effect of the filling on the entire 145-acre wetland complex. -8- 425; Calhoun, 297 Mich App at 11. Cf. MCL 324.30305(2)(e), as amended by 2012 PA 247 (now MCL 324.30305(2)(e)(iii)) (“Wetland altered under this subdivision shall not be used for a purpose other than a purpose described in this subsection without a permit from the department”.) (emphasis added).