Dept. of Health v. Myers
[…] The “publication of notice,” in turn, is governed by ET § 7-103(a) which provides: (1) After the appointment of a personal representative, the register shall have a notice of the appointment published in a newspaper of general HG § 15-121(a) provides that “[i]n accordance with applicable federal law and rules and regulations, including those under Title XIX of the Social Security Act, the Department may make claim against the estate of a deceased Program recipient for the amount of any medical assistance payments under