Harleysville Pref. Insurance v. Rams Head
[…] The statute defines “visual surveillance” as “the deliberate, surreptitious observation of an individual by any means[,]” including with “the use of cameras.” Crim. Law § 3-902(a)(6). “Private place” includes any “room in which a person can reasonably be expected to fully or partially disrobe and has a reasonable expectation of privacy, in,” among other places, a “restaurant or tavern.” Id. § 3-902(a)(5)(i). “Private place” expressly includes a “restroom.” Id. § 3-902(a)(5)(ii). 3 The Castle complaint brought claims against Rams Head and Mr.