Bocko v. University of Maine System
[…] [¶6] Before he received his first payment at the end of October 2020, Bocko asked UMS whether it was required to pay him in conformity with 26 M.R.S. § 621-A(1) (“At regular intervals not to exceed 16 days, every employer must pay in full all wages earned by each employee.”).