In re L.D.
[…] DHHS argues that the denial of the father’s placement request is not subject to appellate review pursuant to 22 M.R.S. § 4006. [¶17] Title 22 M.R.S. § 4006 provides: “Orders entered under this chapter under sections other than section 4035, 4054 or 4071 are interlocutory and are not appealable.” We have said that “[s]ection 4006 unequivocally provides that in child-protective cases orders other than termination orders, jeopardy orders, or orders authorizing medical treatment are not appealable.”