Angelillo v. Idexx Laboratories, Inc.
[…] In her response to Idexx SMF ~ 114, Angelillo denies that a copy of the May 26 letter was in fact sent Angelillo' s counsel but does not deny the contents of the letter or that the letter was sent to Angelillo. 14 15 Angelillo does not deny that a copy of the July 1 letter was sent to her counsel. 18 / ( ( damages, compensatory damages, punitive damages and attorney's fees. However, Section 4612(2) applies when "the commission does not find reasonable grounds to believe that unlawful discrimination has occurred." In this case the commission made no such finding.