Huffard v. Hirshon
[…] C. Conclusion Because the Huffards did not commit a material breach of the Option Agreement, and because justice does not require the application of the unclean hands doctrine, the Hirshons are hereby ordered to specifically perform under the agreement and convey Lot 2 to the Huffards in accordance with the Option Agreement. III. Counterclaim Counts II and III, Injury to Land Under Section 7552(2)(A), a person may not, without permission from the owner, "cut down, destroy, damage or carry away any forest product, ornamental or fruit tree, agricultural product, stones, gravel, ore, goods or property of any kind from land not that person's own." Counterclaim Count II alleges that the Huffards intentionally or knowingly caused such injury, whereas Count III alleges that the Huffards negligently caused such injury.