MacImage of Maine v. Androscoggin County
[…] Specifically, defendants question whether MacImage's request as worded goes beyond a request for an "electronic data compilation" within the meaning of § 402(3) and instead seeks records, documents, or information covered by § 402(3)(M). The latter provision exempts from disclosure "records or information describing the architecture, design, access authentication, encryption or security of information technology infrastructure and systems."