Watts v. Maine Bd. of Envtl. Prot.
[…] However, Watts fails to recognize that the next sentence of the statute incorporates 5 M.R.S.A. 5 11001 as the standard for evaluating whether the Superior Court has juri~diction.~ 5, section 11001(1)states "any person who is Title aggrieved byfinal agency action shall be entitled to judicial review thereof in the Superior Court . . . . Preliminary, procedural, intermediate or other nonfinal agency action shall be independently reviewable only if review of thefinal agency action would not provide an adequate remedy." (emphasis added).