Although the Louisiana Children’s Code contains no similar provision, this court has required this notice be given to juveniles. See State in the Interest of J.J.M., 16-347 30 (La.App. 3 Cir. 11/9/16), 207 So.3d 609; State in Interest of C.C., 13-417 (La.App. 3 Cir. 10/9/13), 124 So.3d 56. Thus, we order the trial court to advise the Juvenile of the time limitation for filing an application for post-conviction relief at the imposition of disposition. Next, the Juvenile also correctly notes that the trial court failed to award him credit for time served. Louisiana Children’s Code Article 898(A) requires the court to “give a child credit for time spent in secure detention prior to the imposition of disposition.” Therefore, the trial court is instructed to comply with La.Ch.Code art. 898(A) upon entering a disposition on remand. Finally, the Juvenile claims the judge neither explained the requirements of sex offender registration nor obtained R.J.H.’s signature on the sex offender registration form.