DIONE W. DAVID VERSUS RICHARD G. DAVID
[…] Richard further suggests in his motion to this court that the prior community property judgment is null. The issue of the purportedly omitted records is not new to this court. In connection with Richard’s appeal of the community property judgment, we held that omitted exhibits were not part of the record on appeal, and stated as follows: [P]ursuant to La.Code. Civ.P. art. 2128, Richard has designated “such portions of the record which he desires to constitute the record on appeal.” . . . . Richard has attached numerous exhibits to his appellate brief, but the attached exhibits are not part of the record on appeal. C&B Sales & Serv., Inc. v.