IN RE: PRECEPT CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES FUND, L.P. PRAYING FOR MONITION Vs.
[…] R.S. 47:2156 was made” and that the post-sale notice included the following categories of information: (i) the property listed; (ii) the notice of the 5 The requirement imposed by the statute is set forth in La. R.S. 47:2156(B)(2), which provides that “[t]he notice shall specify the property upon which the taxes are delinquent, the amount of taxes due, and the manner in which the property shall be redeemed. . . .” 6 In Side by Side Redevelopment, we observed that “[d]uring the summary judgment hearing, counsel for [appellant] raised the applicability of Stow-Serge to the instant matter. However, Stow-Serge was pending before the Supreme Court on writs at that time, which SBS noted in response.