STATE OF LOUISIANA Vs. ANTONIO GALLAGHER
[…] That is a secondary issue that is left to Her Honor to decide. That did not involve the Lady that is now her Law Clerk, the attorney who then represented {SIC} Mr. Jeffrey. I note objection for the Defense to protect the record. And I order the case remanded to the care of Her Honor in her infinite wisdom and discretion on the remaining issue. Guilty Plea Withdrawal Louisiana Code of Criminal Procedure Article 559(A) provides that a court “may permit a plea of guilty to be withdrawn at any time before sentence.” In addition, the Louisiana Supreme Court in State v.