PAMELA SAVEDRA BURFORD Vs. HAROLD BURFORD, JR.
[…] La. C.C.P. art. 1915(B) and La. C.C.P. art. 1911.3 Accordingly, this Court lacks appellate jurisdiction. 2 In her brief to this Court, Mrs. Burford asserts the district court failed to render judgment on why Mr. Burford should not pay for mental health evaluations for the children and Mrs. Burford, and why Mr. Burford should not submit to drug testing, mental health treatment, and substance abuse treatment. Mrs. Burford also complains that the district court failed to set attorney’s fees and cost in accordance with La. R.S. 9:314. 3 La. C.C.P. art. 1911 provides that “[n]o appeal may be taken from a partial final judgment under Article 1915(B) until the judgment has been designated a final judgment under Article 1915(B).” 3 Nevertheless, appellate courts have the discretion to consider a partial judgment or interlocutory judgment under its supervisory authority. See Dupuy Storage & Forwarding, LLC v. Max Speciality Ins. Co.,16-0050, p. 9 (La. App. 4 Cir. 10/5/16), 203 So.3d 337, 344 (quoting Favrot v.