SUZANNE DE BOISBLANC WIFE OF THOMAS N. TYLER Vs. THOMAS N. TYLER
[…] C.C.P. art. 224(9).6 4 Suzanne de Boisblanc v. Thomas N. Tyler, 2015-0479 (La. App. 4 Cir. 6/17/15). This Court denied that portion of the writ seeking review of the April 14, 2015 orders. 6 La. C.C.P. art. 224(9) defines constructive contempt in part as: “Willful disobedience by an inferior court judge, or other officer thereof, of the lawful judgment, order, mandate, writ, or process of an appellate court…” 5 3 The second writ decision which allegedly demonstrated Judge Ervin-Knott’s bias stemmed from judgments of July 10, 2015 and July 22, 2015. The July 10, 2015 judgment denied de Boisblanc’s “Request For Emergency Stay Due To Plaintiff’s Inability To Continue Litigation Without Court’s