STATE OF LOUISIANA Vs. WILLIE GREEN, JR.
[…] Aggravated crime against nature is defined in La. R.S. 14:89.1, in pertinent part, as “crime against nature committed under any one or more of the following circumstances . . . (2) When the victim is prevented from resisting the act by threats of great and immediate bodily harm accompanied by apparent power of execution; [or] (3) When the victim is preventing from resisting the act because the offender is armed with a dangerous weapon.” La. R.S. 14:89 defines crime against nature, in pertinent part, as the unnatural carnal copulation by a human being with another of the opposite sex.