Kindred Healthcare v. Harper
[…] Further, whether raised during the pendency of an original claim or in a post-award reopening, KRS 342.710(3) mandates “[i]n all such instances” in which the injured worker has been found unable “to perform work for which he or she has previous training or experience” the ALJ “shall inquire” whether such services “have been voluntarily offered and accepted.”