University of Kentucky v. Moore
[…] In her amended complaint, Moore requested a declaration that UK is not an agency, defined in KRS 45.237(1)(a) as an “organizational unit or administrative body in the executive branch of state government”; that the University may not lawfully refer the accounts of UK Healthcare to the Department of Revenue under KRS 45.237 et. seq. for collection; and that the Department of Revenue may not lawfully collect such accounts.