BILL HUNTSMAN, SR., ET AL. V. JOE MANNING, ET AL.
[…] Huntsman also alleged that the average weekly wage was false. By Order of July 6, 2010, the ALJ reopened the matter, abated the settlement and allotted proof time, passing final resolution of -Huntsman's motion to the merits. Mr. Huntsman testified by deposition and at the hearing. He testified that he had received the December 15, 2009 scheduling order. He explained 6 KRS 342.650 provides in relevant part: The following employees are exempt from the coverage of this chapter: (1) Any person employed as a domestic servant in a private home by an employer who has less than two (2) employees each regularly employed forty (40) or more hours a week in domestic servant employment. 4 the address for his residence and business are the same. Mr. Huntsman also testified that he had asked Manning to pull tree limbs down to the drive so they could be collected by Metro Louisville's deadline for picking up storm damage debris. Mr.