DELORES MARIE KNIGHT V. LINDA YOUNG
[…] Bailey, 231 S.W.3d 793, 796 (Ky .App . 2007) ("A family court operating as finder of fact has extremely broad discretion with respect to testimony presented, and may choose to believe or disbelieve any part of it . A family court is entitled to make its own decisions regarding the demeanor and truthfulness of witnesses, and a reviewing court is not permitted to substitute its judgment for that of the family court, unless its findings are clearly erroneous."). Marie also argues that LCSW Davis was not a qualified mental health professional; however, we note that KRS 600.020(48)(e) includes a "licensed clinical social worker licensed under the provisions of KRS 335 .100" within the definition of qualified mental health professional.