COMMONWEALTH OF KENTUCKY V. JASON E. TERRELL
[…] Vincent, $ in interpreting the language of KRS 439.3401(5), which reads "with regard to the offenses involving the death of the victim or serious physical injury to the victim[,]" we held that the statute requires "some connection or Commonwealth v. Anderson, 934 S.W.2d 276,278 (Ky. 1996). Id. Id. at 279. Moore v.