ABBIE CHRISTINE BLEVINS, ET AL. v. ESTATE OF PHILLIP DAVID BLEVINS, ET AL.
[…] “While the family court was vested with jurisdiction over domestic issues by Ky. Const., § 112(6) and KRS 23A.100, we do not believe that such jurisdiction was intended to be exclusive.”4 Pursley v. Pursley, 242 S.W.3d 346, 347 (Ky.App. 2007). Specifically, (cited with approval in Gripshover, 246 S.W.3d at 466)); May v. May, 33 Ky. L. Rptr. 193, 109 S.W. 352 (1908) (as part of a divorce action, cancelling a fraudulent conveyance of marital property to husband’s brother (cited with approval in Gripshover, 246 S.W.3d at 466)). See also KRS 403.150(6) (emphasis added) (providing discretionary authority for joinder in dissolution actions: “[t]he court may join additional parties proper for the exercise of its authority to implement this chapter.”); Medical Vision Group, P.S.C. v.