GREGORY WITHAM v. COMMONWEALTH OF KENTUCKY
[…] Jones, 283 S.W.3d 665, 668 (Ky. 2009) (citation omitted). ANALYSIS Under KRS 533.256(2), “[i]n making a determination as to whether or not a pretrial diversion agreement should be voided, the court shall use the same criteria as for the revocation of probation[.]” This can only be read as an “unqualified invocation” of the criteria for revocation of probation in KRS 439.3106. Richardson v. Commonwealth, 494 S.W.3d 495, 499 (Ky. App. 2015). Under KRS 439.3106(1)(a), probation can be revoked “for failure to comply with the conditions of supervision when such failure constitutes a significant risk to prior victims of the supervised individual or the community at large, and cannot be appropriately managed in the community[.]” Both of these findings are necessary for a circuit court to set aside a defendant’s pretrial diversion agreement. Compise v. Commonwealth, 597 S.W.3d 175, 180 (Ky. App. 2020) (citation omitted).