KY FUELS CORP. v. RICHARD COLE, ET AL. NOT TO BE COMPENSATION PUBLISHED BOARD
[…] Western Baptist Hosp. v. Kelly, 827 S.W.2d 685, 687-88 (Ky. 1992). Keeping this standard in mind, we focus on whether the Board erred in concluding 1) that the ALJ engaged in the required legal analysis in determining Cole to be permanently totally disabled, and 2) that the ALJ’s determination is supported by substantial evidence. RELEVANT STATUTES Cole sought reopening under KRS 342.125(1)(d) for “[c]hange of disability as shown by objective medical evidence of worsening or improvement of impairment due to a condition caused by the injury since the date of the award or order.” Cole alleged on reopening that he had become permanently totally disabled.