TIRRELL BARBOUR v. COMMONWEALTH OF KENTUCKY
[…] As to the DUI charge, KRS 189A.010(1)(c) provides that “[a] person shall not operate or be in physical control of a motor vehicle anywhere in this state . . . [w]hile under the influence of any other substance or combination of substances which impairs one’s driving ability[.]” Instruction No. 6 addressed this charge: You will find the Defendant Guilty of Operating a Motor Vehicle While Under the Influence of Alcohol or Other Substance Which Impairs Driving Ability if, and only if, you believe from the evidence beyond a reasonable doubt all of the following: A. That