PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION OF KENTUCKY VS. PHILLIP J. SHEPHERD, JUDGE, ET AL.
[…] (emphasis added)). 9 10 KRS 278.665(2) (upon application for a certificate to construct a cellular antenna tower outside the jurisdiction of a planning commission, “the [Public Service C]ommission shall require that every person who owns property contiguous to the property where the proposed cellular antenna tower will be located [be] informed of the opportunity to intervene in the commission proceedings on the application.” (emphasis added)). -14- expressly stated in another statute – that a person “may intervene in accordance with commission administrative regulations.”11 So, what are those regulations?