DICKSON (ROBERTA M.), ET AL. VS. DICKSON SHOOK (MARY LOUISE), ET AL.
[…] See KRS 395.617(1) (providing that“[i]f exceptions are filed, other evidence besides that reported may be heard, and the court shall upon the whole case, reject, confirm, alter, or amend the “KRS Chapter 395 sets out four ways a probate estate may be settled: KRS 395.510 to 395.550 (circuit court action to settle an estate); KRS 395.605 (informal final settlement); KRS 395.610 to KRS 395.630 (periodic or final settlement in district court); and KRS 395.617 (proposed periodic or final settlement in district court).” Maratty, 334 S.W.3d at 110-11. 25 -30- proposal[ ]”); KRS 395.630 (providing that “[i]f exceptions are filed, other evidence besides that reported may be heard, and the court shall upon the whole case, reject, confirm, alter or amend the proposal[ ]”). Maratty, 334 S.W.3d at 111 (emphasis added). Roberta served Mollie’s counsel with her final settlement on April 29, 2011. (R. 57).