ASHER (DARRELL) VS. ASHER (ASHLEY) (N.K.A. ASHLEY BROOKE MUNN)
[…] Drury v. Drury, 32 S.W.3d 521, 525 (Ky. App. 2000). Pursuant to KRS 403.320(3), “[t]he court may modify an order granting or denying visitation rights whenever modification would serve the best interests of the child; but the court shall not restrict a parent’s visitation rights unless it finds that the visitation would endanger seriously the child’s physical, mental, moral, or emotional health.” In its order of September 27, 2013, the circuit court held that it was “in the best interest of the child to be in the same household during the week.” The court also found that it was “in the best interest of the child that the current visitation schedule be modified.”