ROSS (CHRIS) VS. ROSS (BRANDY)
[…] Accordingly, KRS 403.320 controls, and the proper standard is best interests of the child. Chris has failed to demonstrate that the family court s findings on this issue are clearly erroneous, or that the court s ruling was an abuse of discretion. Young v. Holmes, 295 S.W.3d 144 (Ky. App. 2009). For these reasons, we believe Chris s argument to be without merit. For the foregoing reasons, the Order of the Greenup Circuit Court, Family Court Division, is affirmed. ALL CONCUR. 2 KRS 403.320(3) states: The court may modify an order granting or denying visitation rights whenever modification would serve the best interests of the child; but the court shall not restrict a parent's visitation rights unless it finds that the visitation would endanger seriously the child's physical, mental, moral, or emotional health. -4- BRIEFS AND ORAL ARGUMENT FOR APPELLANT: BRIEF AND ORAL ARGUMENT FOR APPELLEE: Elaina L. Holmes Flatwoods, Kentucky Paul E. Craft Greenup, Kentucky -5-