BARNETT (PHILLIP) VS. COMMUNITY TRUST BANK, INC., ET AL.
[…] (Emphasis added). The Agreement further provides: “Each joint Account Holder is authorized to act for the other Account Holder(s) and we may accept orders and instructions regarding the account from any joint Account Holder.” KRS 391.310 provides that “[a] joint account belongs, during the lifetime of all parties, to the parties in proportion to the net contributions by each to the sums on deposit, unless there is clear and convincing evidence of a different intent.” KRS 391.330 provides that “[a]ny multiple-party account may be paid, on request to any one (1) or more of the parties.” In Pulliam v. Pulliam, 738 S.W.2d 846 (Ky.