BAILEY (DAVID) VS. COMMONWEALTH OF KENTUCKY
[…] Perry v. Commonwealth, 839 S.W.2d 268, 272 (Ky. 1992).” Commonwealth v. Day, 983 S.W.2d 505 (Ky. 1999). In pertinent part, KRS 510.110 provides: -4- (1) A person is guilty of sexual abuse in the first degree when: (a) He or she subjects another person to sexual contact by forcible compulsion; or (b) He or she subjects another person to sexual contact who is incapable of consent because he or she: 1. Is physically helpless; 2. Is less than twelve (12) years old; or 3. Is mentally incapacitated. .... KRS 525.070(1) provides, in pertinent part: A person is guilty of harassment when, with intent to intimidate, harass, annoy, or alarm another person, he or she: (a) Strikes, shoves, kicks, or otherwise subjects him to physical contact; (b) Attempts or threatens to strike, shove, kick, or otherwise subject the person to physical contact; .... Bailey contends harassment is a lesser-included offense of sexual abuse.