ROBREYLL LESHAWN WATKINS v. COMMONWEALTH OF KENTUCKY
[…] While these two co-defendants accepted the same plea offer, their plea bargain was different than the agreement that Watkins reached with the Commonwealth. Watkins pled guilty to two amended charges of criminal facilitation, to which the Commonwealth recommended 17 We note that despite his statements to the contrary, these issues were not properly preserved by Watkins for our review since he did not file a motion to alter, amend, or vacate the judgment and sentence. See CR 59.05. 18 See KRS 532.110 (stating that “[w]hen multiple sentences of imprisonment are imposed on a defendant for more than one (1) crime . . . the multiple sentences shall run concurrently or consecutively as the court shall determine at the time of sentence[.]” -8- sentences of five years each, as well as the two remaining charges of robbery in the first degree. Watkins co-defendants only pled guilty to two amended charges of robbery in the second degree. All other charges were dismissed.