KENNETH MCBRIDE v. COMMONWEALTH OF KENTUCKY
[…] BRIEF FOR APPELLANT: BRIEF FOR APPELLEE: Irvin J. Halbeib Appellate Public Advocate Louisville, Kentucky Gregory D. Stumbo Attorney General Gregory C. Fuchs Assistant Attorney General Frankfort, Kentucky 10 Liquor Outlet, 141 S.W.3d at 385 (citing Palmer v. Commonwealth, 3 S.W.3d 763 (Ky.App. 1999)). 11 KRS 501.010(1) states: “‘Culpable mental state’ means ‘intentionally’ or ‘knowingly’ or ‘wantonly’ or ‘recklessly,’ as these terms are defined in KRS 501.020.” 12 KRS 501.050(2). -24-