CAMUEL KELLY ADAMS v. ANN-MARYE COFFEY
[…] We think the findings We also believe substantial evidence supports the circuit court's conclusion that joint custody was not working, and sole custody in Ann-Marye was in the best interest of the child. Thus, we are of the opinion the circuit court did not err in awarding Ann-Marye sole custody of Josh. Camuel contends the circuit court erred by not making the required findings in the modification of his visitation. Modification of visitation is controlled by KRS 403.320(3), which reads: The court may modify an order granting or denying visitation rights whenever modification would serve the best interests of the child; but the court shall not restrict a parent's visitation rights unless it finds that the visitation would endanger seriously the child's physical, mental, moral, or emotional health. (Emphasis added). Camuel argues that the circuit court did not specifically find Josh's visitation would seriously endanger Josh's physical, mental, moral, or emotional health. For the purposes of KRS 403.320(3), “<restrict' means to provide the non-custodial parent with something less than <reasonable visitation.'” Kulas, Ky. App., 898 S.W.2d 529, 530 (1995). Kulas v.