MARVIN RAY PENN v. COMMONWEALTH OF KENTUCKY
[…] Specifically, Penn contends that the testimony presented at trial would have justified an instruction under second-degree sexual abuse (KRS 510.120) and third-degree sexual abuse (KRS 510.130). KRS 510.120 provides, in part, that: (1) A person is guilty of sexual abuse in the second degree when: . . . . (b) He subjects another person who is less than fourteen (14) years old to sexual contact. KRS 510.130 provides, in part, that A person is guilty of sexual abuse in the third degree when: (a) He subjects another person to sexual contact without the latter's consent.