ROBERT LEE MADISON v. SANDRA LEE MADISON
[…] To support his position, Robert relies on the language found in KRS 403.212(4), which reads in relevant part as follows: The child support obligation shall be the appropriate amount for the number of children -2- in the table for whom the parents share a joint legal responsibility . . . . We perceive the guidelines to contemplate physical possession or primary custody of the parties’ children to be with one parent. Such are not the facts here. One child was to reside with Sandra and one child was to reside with Robert.